17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    17236
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17235
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17236/ Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17236/ Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:10 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Satur(SRT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:08 09:11 3 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 17236 Nagercoil Junction 19:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)