17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)
  • Number
    17235
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17235/ SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17235/ SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) 17235 SMVT Bengaluru 17:15 Nagercoil Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) Train Number is 17235.

  • How many days in a week 17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) train is 5m at Salem Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 17:15 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17235 ?
  • 17235 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 661km between SMVT Bengaluru and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)