17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
  • Number
    17235
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express 17235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Nagercoil Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)