17234 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17234
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17233
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17234/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 02:00 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Odela(OEA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Aler(ALER) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Balharshah Junction 02:00 Secunderabad Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express Train Number is 17234.

  • How many days in a week 17234 Bhagyanagar Express runs ?
  • 17234 Bhagyanagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17234 Bhagyanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17234 Bhagyanagar Express train is 5m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express runs between Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 02:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17234 ?
  • 17234 arrives on platform number at Balharshah Junction and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagyanagar Express?
  • Bhagyanagar Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 367km between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagyanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains