17234 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17234
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17233
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17234/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 02:00 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Odela(OEA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Aler(ALER) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Balharshah Junction 02:00 Secunderabad Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)