17234 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17234
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17233
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17234/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 02:00 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Odela(OEA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Aler(ALER) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Balharshah Junction 02:00 Secunderabad Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)