17234 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17234
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17233
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17234/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 02:10 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:40 03:45 5 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Odela(OEA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Aler(ALER) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Balharshah Junction 02:10 Secunderabad Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)