17233 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17233
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17234
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC

17233/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17233/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Odela(OEA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Balharshah Junction 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)