17233 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17233
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17234
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC

17233/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17233/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Odela(OEA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Balharshah Junction 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 09:53 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)