17233 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17233
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17234
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    CC

17233/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17233/ Bhagyanagar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Odela(OEA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Balharshah Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express Train Number is 17233.

  • How many days in a week 17233 Bhagyanagar Express runs ?
  • 17233 Bhagyanagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17233 Bhagyanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17233 Bhagyanagar Express train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Sirpur Kaghaznagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17233 ?
  • 17233 arrives on platform number 3,5,6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagyanagar Express?
  • Bhagyanagar Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 367km between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagyanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains