Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17233 Bhagyanagar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Bhagyanagar Express, running with train number 17233? Belonging to South Central Railways, Bhagyanagar Express runs in Balharshah junction and Secunderabad junction in India. Train 17233 runs from Secunderabad junction to Balharshah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 367 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17233 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 15:25 hours and reaches Balharshah junction at 01:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Wirur, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Manchiryal, Kolanoor, Uppal, Kazipet, Aler, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17233, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17233/Bhagyanagar Express

Check the current running status of 17233/Bhagyanagar Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17233 / Bhagyanagar Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 03:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Bibinagar (BN)

16:02

16:03

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

16:12

16:13

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:48

16:49

1

-

1

N.A

Raghunathpalli (RGP)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Pindial (PQL)

17:20

17:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Hasanparthi Road (HSP)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bisugir Sharif (BGSF)

18:37

18:38

1

-

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kottapally (KYOP)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Raghavapuram (RGPM)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Peddampet (PPZ)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

21:31

21:41

10

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Town (SRUR)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Makudi (MKDI)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Wirur (WIRR)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Wihirgaon (VHGN)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Manikgarh (MAGH)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

01:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17233 / Bhagyanagar Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 3 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Bibinagar (BN) 16:02 0 min 17 min 10 min 18 min 10 min 12 min 11 min
Bhongir (BG) 16:12 12 min 12 min 26 min 20 min 13 min 16 min 15 min
Aler (ALER) 16:29 13 min 23 min 32 min 24 min 15 min 19 min 18 min
Jangaon (ZN) 16:48 11 min 19 min 32 min 24 min 24 min 16 min 16 min
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 16:59 12 min 21 min 34 min 25 min 14 min 20 min 17 min
Ghanpur (GNP) 17:10 21 min 28 min 47 min 31 min 18 min 26 min 22 min
Pindial (PQL) 17:20 22 min 30 min 52 min 35 min 22 min 29 min 25 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 17:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 23 min 9 min 18 min 14 min
Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 18:04 23 min 44 min 93 min 52 min 21 min 25 min 32 min
Uppal (OPL) 18:15 26 min 67 min 105 min 55 min 36 min 27 min 34 min
Jammikunta (JMKT) 18:29 26 min 67 min 111 min 53 min 35 min 25 min 32 min
Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 18:37 27 min 67 min 109 min 55 min 36 min 25 min 32 min
Potkapalli (PTKP) 18:54 22 min 60 min 102 min 48 min 29 min 17 min 25 min
Odela (OEA) 19:02 22 min 60 min 103 min 49 min 30 min 17 min 25 min
Kolanoor (KOLR) 19:24 16 min 52 min 100 min 44 min 25 min 11 min 19 min
Kottapally (KYOP) 19:29 23 min 82 min 113 min 56 min 15 min 19 min 9 min
Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 19:39 28 min 84 min 115 min 70 min 18 min 19 min 10 min
Raghavapuram (RGPM) 19:49 28 min 96 min 116 min 83 min 19 min 18 min 15 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 19:58 32 min 94 min 116 min 84 min 19 min 18 min 21 min
Peddampet (PPZ) 20:04 32 min 97 min 120 min 87 min 19 min 21 min 25 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 20:14 37 min 111 min 122 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 26 min
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 20:19 37 min 111 min 122 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 27 min
Mandamari (MMZ) 20:29 35 min 106 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 26 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 20:44 33 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 22 min
Rechni Road (RECH) 20:54 53 min 112 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 24 min
Asifabad Road (ASAF) 21:04 50 min 108 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 20 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 21:31 50 min 99 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 16 min
Sirpur Town (SRUR) 21:58 50 min 98 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 49 min
Makudi (MKDI) 22:08 50 min 100 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 76 min
Wirur (WIRR) 22:18 50 min 103 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 68 min
Wihirgaon (VHGN) 23:04 50 min 68 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 68 min
Manikgarh (MAGH) 00:04 50 min 17 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 68 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 01:00 50 min -24 min 119 min 105 min 19 min 22 min 68 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)(16588) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)(12874) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 425 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -56 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express(16570) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express(12197) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2019-12-04 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)(13306) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 286 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)(13576) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 13:20 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Tambaram 162 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express(22952) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 308 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)(22443) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival