Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17233 Bhagyanagar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Bhagyanagar Express, running with train number 17233? Belonging to South Central Railways, Bhagyanagar Express runs in Balharshah junction and Secunderabad junction in India. Train 17233 runs from Secunderabad junction to Balharshah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 367 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17233 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 15:25 hours and reaches Balharshah junction at 01:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Wirur, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Manchiryal, Kolanoor, Uppal, Kazipet, Aler, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17233, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17233/

Check the current running status of 17233/Bhagyanagar Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17233 / Bhagyanagar Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2020 10:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Bibinagar (BN)

16:02

16:03

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

16:12

16:13

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:48

16:49

1

-

1

N.A

Raghunathpalli (RGP)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Pindial (PQL)

17:20

17:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Hasanparthi Road (HSP)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bisugir Sharif (BGSF)

18:37

18:38

1

-

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kottapally (KYOP)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Raghavapuram (RGPM)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Peddampet (PPZ)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

21:39

21:41

2

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Town (SRUR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Makudi (MKDI)

22:09

22:10

1

-

1

N.A

Wirur (WIRR)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Wihirgaon (VHGN)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Manikgarh (MAGH)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

01:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival