17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    17231
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17232
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:00 00:05 5 1
Basar(BSX) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) 17231 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 10:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) ?
  • Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) Train Number is 17231.

  • How many days in a week 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) runs ?
  • 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) ?
  • Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) runs between Narasapur to Nagarsol. It departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17231 ?
  • 17231 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number 1 at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)?
  • Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1048km between Narasapur and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains