17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    17231
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17232
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Basar(BSX) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) 17231 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)