17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    17231
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17232
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Basar(BSX) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) 17231 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)