17230 Sabari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Express (PT)
  • Number
    17230
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1567km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17229
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1567km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17230/ Sabari Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 11:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Morappur(MAP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Express (PT) 17230 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)