17230 Sabari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Express (PT)
  • Number
    17230
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17229
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17230/ Sabari Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Morappur(MAP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Express (PT) 17230 Secunderabad Junction 12:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabari Express (PT) ?
  • Sabari Express (PT) Train Number is 17230.

  • How many days in a week 17230 Sabari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17230 Sabari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17230 Sabari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17230 Sabari Express (PT) train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabari Express (PT) ?
  • Sabari Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17230 ?
  • 17230 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabari Express (PT)?
  • Sabari Express (PT) took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1557km between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Sabari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains