17230 Sabari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Express (PT)
  • Number
    17230
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1567km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17229
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1567km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17230/ Sabari Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 11:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Morappur(MAP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Express (PT) 17230 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)