17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17226
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17225
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Maddikera(MKR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger 56502 HUBLI JN 23:30 Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) 17226 HUBLI JN 13:30 Vijayawada Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Train Number is 17226.

  • How many days in a week 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs between HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 13:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17226 ?
  • 17226 arrives on platform number 3 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 691km between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)