17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17226
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17225
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Maddikera(MKR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger 56502 HUBLI JN 23:30 Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) 17226 HUBLI JN 13:30 Vijayawada Junction 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)