17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17225
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17226
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 19:45 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Munirabad(MRB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 10:24 10:25 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger 56501 Vijayawada Junction 07:05 HUBLI JN 05:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) 17225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)