17224 Hundry Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express
  • Number
    17224
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17027
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17224/ Hundry Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17224/ Hundry Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17608 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 10:50 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Daily
Hundry Express 17224 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express Train Number is 17224.

  • How many days in a week 17224 Hundry Express runs ?
  • 17224 Hundry Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17224 Hundry Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17224 Hundry Express train is 2m at Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express runs between Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17224 ?
  • 17224 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express?
  • Hundry Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 244km between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)