17224 Hundry Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express
  • Number
    17224
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17027
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17224/ Hundry Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17224/ Hundry Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hundry Express 17224 Kurnool City 05:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:40 Daily
Hundry Express 17028 Kurnool City 05:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express Train Number is 17224.

  • How many days in a week 17224 Hundry Express runs ?
  • 17224 Hundry Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17224 Hundry Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17224 Hundry Express train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express runs between Kurnool City to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17224 ?
  • 17224 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express?
  • Hundry Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 253km between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12775/ COCANADA AC EXP run from Kakinada Town Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12762/ KRMR TPTY EXP run from Karimnagar to Tirupati. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22456/ S NGR SHIRDI EX run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Trm. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22412/ ARUNACHAL EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)