17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express
  • Number
    17216
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17215
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 16:10 origin 0
Anantapur(ATP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Tadipatri(TU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
PRDT(PRDT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 20:49 20:50 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Giddalur(GID) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 17216 Dharmavaram Junction 16:10 Vijayawada Junction 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)