17216 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)
  • Number
    17216
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    695km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17215
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17216/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 695km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17216/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 17:30 origin 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gooty Cabin(GYJ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:55 21:05 10 0
PRDT(PRDT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 21:49 21:50 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) 17216 Dharmavaram Junction 17:30 Machilipatnam 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) Train Number is 17216.

  • How many days in a week 17216 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17216 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17216 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17216 Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) train is 10m at Yerraguntla Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 17:30 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17216 ?
  • 17216 arrives on platform number 2 at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 2 at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)?
  • Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 695km between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)