17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express
  • Number
    17216
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17215
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 16:10 origin 0
Anantapur(ATP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Tadipatri(TU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
PRDT(PRDT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 20:49 20:50 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Giddalur(GID) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 17216 Dharmavaram Junction 16:10 Vijayawada Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express Train Number is 17216.

  • How many days in a week 17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express runs ?
  • 17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express train is 10m at Gooty Junction, Yerraguntla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express ?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 16:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17216 ?
  • 17216 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 1 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 619km between Dharmavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains