17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express
  • Number
    17215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 05:05 05:10 5 1
BGNP(BGNP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
KLKA(KLKA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
JMDG(JMDG) 07:04 07:05 1 1
PRDT(PRDT) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 17215 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Dharmavaram Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)