17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express
  • Number
    17215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 05:05 05:10 5 1
BGNP(BGNP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
KLKA(KLKA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
JMDG(JMDG) 07:04 07:05 1 1
PRDT(PRDT) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 17215 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Dharmavaram Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express Train Number is 17215.

  • How many days in a week 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs ?
  • 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express train is 10m at Yerraguntla Junction, Gooty Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 23:10 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17215 ?
  • 17215 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 619km between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains