17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express
  • Number
    17215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 21:45 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
BGNP(BGNP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
KLKA(KLKA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
JMDG(JMDG) 04:44 04:45 1 1
PRDT(PRDT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 17215 Vijayawada Junction 21:45 Dharmavaram Junction 11:00 Daily
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special 07215 Vijayawada Junction 21:45 Dharmavaram Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express Train Number is 17215.

  • How many days in a week 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs ?
  • 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express train is 10m at Yerraguntla Junction, Gooty Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 21:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17215 ?
  • 17215 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 619km between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)