17215 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express
  • Number
    17215
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    695km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17216
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17215/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 695km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17215/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 19:45 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
BGNP(BGNP) 03:34 03:35 1 1
KLKA(KLKA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
JMDG(JMDG) 04:29 04:30 1 1
PRDT(PRDT) 04:54 06:10 76 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Gooty Cabin(GYJ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express 17215 Machilipatnam 19:45 Dharmavaram Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express Train Number is 17215.

  • How many days in a week 17215 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express runs ?
  • 17215 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17215 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17215 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express train is 76m at PRDT,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express ?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express runs between Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 19:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17215 ?
  • 17215 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 2 at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 695km between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4256/ LKO-PYGS PASSENGER run from LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM. Depart time of 07:54 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days ()
18213/ DURG AII EXP run from Durg Jn to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20909/ KCVL PBR SF EXP run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:18 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16003/ MAS NSL EXPRESS run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Nagarsol. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15049/ PURBANCHAL EXP run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)