17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17208
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1126km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 53m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17207
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1126km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 10:25 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:45 00:18 -1407 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 17208 Vijayawada Junction 10:25 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) ?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Train Number is 17208.

  • How many days in a week 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) train is 33m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) ?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs between Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 10:25 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17208 ?
  • 17208 arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) took 22h 53m to cover total distance of 1126km between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains