17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17208
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 53m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17207
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 10:25 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:30 00:15 -1395 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 17208 Vijayawada Junction 10:25 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:56 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)