17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
  • Number
    17207
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17208
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17207/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17207/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) 17207 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)