17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17206
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17205
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:08 06:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:40 00:05 -1415 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Number is 17206.

  • How many days in a week 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs ?
  • 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 25m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs between Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kakinada Port at 06:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17206 ?
  • 17206 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express took 27h 18m to cover total distance of 1340km between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)