17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17206
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17205
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:08 06:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:40 00:05 -1415 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)