17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17206
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17205
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:10 10:25 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:30 00:15 -1395 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)