17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17206
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17205
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:08 06:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:10 10:25 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:45 00:10 -1415 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)