17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    17204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2046km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17203
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2046km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:28 08:40 12 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:00 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)