17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    17204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2046km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17203
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2046km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:28 08:40 12 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:00 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)