17202 Golconda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Express
  • Number
    17202
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17201
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17202/ Golconda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17202/ Golconda Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:30 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Warangal(WL) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Garla(GLA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express 12706 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)