17201 Golconda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Express
  • Number
    17201
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17201/ Golconda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17201/ Golconda Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Garla(GLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Warangal(WL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 12:11 and arrival time of 03:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)