17201 Golconda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Express
  • Number
    17201
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17201/ Golconda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17201/ Golconda Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Garla(GLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Warangal(WL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)