17063 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17063
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17064
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 20:50 origin 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Partur(PTU) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Selu(SELU) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Basar(BSX) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Medchal(MED) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express (PT) 17063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) Train Number is 17063.

  • How many days in a week 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) train is 5m at Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) runs between Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manmad Junction at 20:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17063 ?
  • 17063 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajanta Express (PT)?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 621km between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajanta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)