17063 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17063
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17064
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 20:50 origin 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Basar(BSX) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Medchal(MED) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express Special (PT) 07063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Ajanta Express (PT) 17063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) Train Number is 17063.

  • How many days in a week 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17063 Ajanta Express (PT) train is 5m at Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) runs between Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manmad Junction at 20:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17063 ?
  • 17063 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajanta Express (PT)?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 621km between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajanta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)