17063 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17063
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17064
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 20:50 origin 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Partur(PTU) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Selu(SELU) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Basar(BSX) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Medchal(MED) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express (PT) 17063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)