Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17063/Ajanta Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17063/Ajanta Express (PT) which runs between MMR to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17063 / Ajanta Express (PT)(MMR - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 29 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 27 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 26 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 25 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 24 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 23 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 16:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manmad Junction (MMR)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

04:18

04:19

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Medchal (MED)

07:30

07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17063 / Ajanta Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-03-28 2020-03-27 2020-03-26 2020-03-25 2020-03-24 2020-03-23 2020-03-22
Manmad Junction (MMR) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagarsol (NSL) 21:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rotegaon (RGO) 21:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lasur (LSR) 21:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Aurangabad (AWB) 22:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalna (J) 23:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Partur (PTU) 00:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Selu (SELU) 00:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Manwath Road (MVO) 00:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 01:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Purna Junction (PAU) 02:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 03:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 03:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Umri (UMRI) 04:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dharmabad (DAB) 04:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basar (BSX) 04:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 05:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kamareddi (KMC) 06:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Wadiaram (WDR) 07:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Medchal (MED) 07:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bolarum (BMO) 07:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Malkajgiri Junction (MJF) 08:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival