17058 Devagiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17058
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    876km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17057
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 876km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:25 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Selu(SELU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Partur(PTU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17058 Secunderabad Junction 12:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)