17058 Devagiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17058
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    876km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17057
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 876km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 13:25 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Basar(BSX) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Selu(SELU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Partur(PTU) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17058 Secunderabad Junction 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)