17058 Devagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express
  • Number
    17058
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17057
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17058/ Devagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17058/ Devagiri Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 13:25 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Basar(BSX) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Selu(SELU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Partur(PTU) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express 17058 Secunderabad Junction 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)