Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13483 Farakka Express

Want to get an insight of the Devagiri express, running with train number 17058? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, Devagiri express runs in between Secunderabad and CSM junction in Mumbai across the country. Train 17058 runs from Secunderabad to CSM junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 877 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17058 leaves from Secunderabad at 12:25 hours and reaches CSM at 07:10 hours next day. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Nizamabad, Basar, Umri, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Thane and Dadar Central. The train has 21 coaches available in total including sleeper, air conditioned and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number and be aware of where it is at that time and travel by taking the right decisions.

Spot your running train status 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17058/Devagiri Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 22 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Aug 2019 06:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17 2019-08-16 2019-08-15
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolarum (BMO) 13:44 12 min 1 min 7 min 4 min 6 min 12 min 5 min
Mirzapalli (MZL) 14:29 15 min 24 min 21 min 14 min 24 min 19 min 13 min
Akanapet (AKE) 14:39 29 min 27 min 24 min 18 min 30 min 21 min 17 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 15:13 32 min 29 min 28 min 15 min 27 min 18 min 25 min
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 15:58 35 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 29 min 22 min 22 min
Basar (BSX) 16:28 38 min 44 min 36 min 24 min 43 min 24 min 53 min
Dharmabad (DAB) 16:39 41 min 43 min 42 min 31 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Umri (UMRI) 17:39 9 min 15 min 16 min 18 min 27 min -4 min 33 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:13 0 min 7 min 13 min 12 min 30 min -1 min 24 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:48 2 min 15 min 21 min 14 min 21 min -9 min 18 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 19:25 20 min 35 min 50 min 47 min 45 min 12 min 43 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:15 12 min 25 min 42 min 40 min 38 min 7 min 34 min
Manwath Road (MVO) 20:44 20 min 22 min 44 min 51 min 42 min 7 min 38 min
Selu (SELU) 21:01 21 min 23 min 47 min 54 min 43 min 10 min 40 min
Partur (PTU) 21:20 40 min 34 min 63 min 70 min 59 min 23 min 53 min
Jalna (J) 22:05 35 min 40 min 65 min 75 min 54 min 27 min 46 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 29 min 27 min 62 min 70 min 49 min 10 min 30 min
Lasur (LSR) 23:49 48 min 32 min 68 min 76 min 63 min 21 min 35 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 00:19 48 min 29 min 63 min 73 min 62 min 16 min 30 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:40 19 min -6 min 34 min 42 min 32 min -10 min -4 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 34 min 17 min 60 min 62 min 48 min 13 min 25 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 28 min 14 min 54 min 55 min 55 min 8 min 18 min
Devlali (DVL) 03:08 24 min 11 min 52 min 52 min 39 min 9 min 17 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:10 10 min -7 min 38 min 40 min 18 min -6 min -3 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:47 5 min 24 min 70 min 77 min 51 min 18 min 39 min
Thane (TNA) 06:12 5 min 51 min 88 min 88 min 48 min 15 min 36 min
Dadar Central (DR) 06:37 5 min 38 min 78 min 74 min 48 min 15 min 36 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:10 5 min 42 min 86 min 74 min 48 min 15 min 36 min