Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13483 Farakka Express

Want to get an insight of the Devagiri express, running with train number 17058? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, Devagiri express runs in between Secunderabad and CSM junction in Mumbai across the country. Train 17058 runs from Secunderabad to CSM junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 877 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17058 leaves from Secunderabad at 12:25 hours and reaches CSM at 07:10 hours next day. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Nizamabad, Basar, Umri, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Thane and Dadar Central. The train has 21 coaches available in total including sleeper, air conditioned and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number and be aware of where it is at that time and travel by taking the right decisions.

Spot your running train status 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17058/Devagiri Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 12 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 12 Dec 2019 01:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-11 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolarum (BMO) 13:44 7 min 3 min 14 min 11 min 13 min 9 min 7 min
Mirzapalli (MZL) 14:29 15 min 17 min 23 min 25 min 28 min 24 min 19 min
Akanapet (AKE) 14:39 17 min 21 min 28 min 29 min 31 min 28 min 23 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 15:13 24 min 15 min 23 min 22 min 25 min 20 min 17 min
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 15:58 24 min 24 min 29 min 22 min 32 min 34 min 15 min
Basar (BSX) 16:28 48 min 29 min 29 min 40 min 36 min 42 min 17 min
Dharmabad (DAB) 16:39 49 min 32 min 40 min 48 min 41 min 45 min 21 min
Umri (UMRI) 17:39 17 min -1 min 9 min 16 min 18 min 13 min 6 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:13 6 min 13 min 2 min 6 min 7 min 1 min 5 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:48 1 min 4 min 3 min -1 min -1 min 0 min 2 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 19:25 4 min 20 min 20 min 13 min 18 min 24 min 26 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:15 -5 min 9 min 16 min 4 min 4 min 16 min 14 min
Manwath Road (MVO) 20:44 2 min 29 min 16 min 15 min 20 min 13 min 37 min
Selu (SELU) 21:01 6 min 31 min 17 min 22 min 22 min 16 min 40 min
Partur (PTU) 21:20 17 min 43 min 30 min 36 min 33 min 38 min 54 min
Jalna (J) 22:05 28 min 40 min 48 min 44 min 40 min 35 min 61 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 19 min 25 min 32 min 33 min 27 min 27 min 41 min
Lasur (LSR) 23:49 19 min 28 min 38 min 39 min 34 min 28 min 53 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 00:19 24 min 23 min 34 min 36 min 30 min 22 min 50 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:40 0 min -5 min 4 min 6 min -2 min -10 min 35 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 0 min 2 min 54 min 54 min 17 min 16 min 55 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 0 min -3 min 45 min 20 min 20 min 12 min 52 min
Devlali (DVL) 03:08 0 min -1 min 42 min 18 min 18 min 9 min 50 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:10 0 min -18 min 23 min 4 min -2 min -2 min 33 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:47 0 min 13 min 52 min 24 min 16 min 39 min 63 min
Thane (TNA) 06:12 0 min 14 min 53 min 30 min 17 min 44 min 44 min
Dadar Central (DR) 06:37 0 min 14 min 53 min 30 min 17 min 30 min 52 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:10 0 min 14 min 53 min 30 min 17 min 9 min 14 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 18:10 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Matsyagandha Express (PT)(12619) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seemanchal Express(12487) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 215 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)(16315) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 16:50 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Champaran Humsafar Express(15706) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 310 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Before Arrived Sirsa -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina (Bidhan) Express(12341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:22 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2019-12-12 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival