17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17032
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22732
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:35 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:45 02:48 3 1
Dudhani(DUD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Uruli(URI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) 07032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 22731 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17032.

  • How many days in a week 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17032 ?
  • 17032 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 789km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13150/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Alipur Duar Jn to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ KACHEGUDA EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15204/ LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXPRESS run from Lucknow Jn NER to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ GOA EXPRESS run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12676/ KOVAI SF EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)