17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17032
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17031
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:40 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Dudhani(DUD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kem(KEM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Uruli(URI) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)