17028 Hundry Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17028
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17027
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

17028/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17028/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17608 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17224 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hundry Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17028.

  • How many days in a week 17028 Hundry Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17028 Hundry Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17028 Hundry Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17028 Hundry Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hundry Express (UnReserved) runs between Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17028 ?
  • 17028 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express (UnReserved)?
  • Hundry Express (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 244km between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains