17027 Hundry Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express
  • Number
    17027
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17028
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17027/ Hundry Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17027/ Hundry Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hundry Express 17027 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:20 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express Train Number is 17027.

  • How many days in a week 17027 Hundry Express runs ?
  • 17027 Hundry Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17027 Hundry Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17027 Hundry Express train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kurnool City. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:20 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17027 ?
  • 17027 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express?
  • Hundry Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 253km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)