17024 Tungabhadra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express
  • Number
    17024
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17024/ Tungabhadra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17024/ Tungabhadra Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17608 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17224 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Train Number is 17024.

  • How many days in a week 17024 Tungabhadra Express runs ?
  • 17024 Tungabhadra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17024 Tungabhadra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17024 Tungabhadra Express train is 2m at Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Tungabhadra Express ?
  • Tungabhadra Express runs between Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17024 ?
  • 17024 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tungabhadra Express?
  • Tungabhadra Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 244km between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tungabhadra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains