17024 Tungabhadra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express
  • Number
    17024
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17024/ Tungabhadra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17024/ Tungabhadra Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special run from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)