17023 Tungabhadra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express
  • Number
    17023
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17023/ Tungabhadra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17023/ Tungabhadra Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17023 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)