17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17019
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Medchal(MED) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Jaora(JAO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:31 01:32 1 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:03 05:04 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:20 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Friday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12317/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 17:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12281/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12243/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)