17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17019
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Medchal(MED) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Basar(BSX) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:20 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Friday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:15 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:56 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)