17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17019
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Medchal(MED) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Jaora(JAO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:31 01:32 1 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:03 05:04 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special 02720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17020.

  • How many days in a week 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17020 ?
  • 17020 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 2001km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains