17016 Visakha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express (PT)
  • Number
    17016
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17015
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17016/ Visakha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17016/ Visakha Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Attili(AL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Ponduru(PDU) 09:36 09:37 1 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Tilaru(TIU) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special 08408 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Bhubaneswar 17:15 Friday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakha Express (PT) ?
  • Visakha Express (PT) Train Number is 17016.

  • How many days in a week 17016 Visakha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17016 Visakha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17016 Visakha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17016 Visakha Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakha Express (PT) ?
  • Visakha Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17016 ?
  • 17016 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakha Express (PT)?
  • Visakha Express (PT) took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1135km between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Visakha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)