17016 Visakha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express (PT)
  • Number
    17016
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17015
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17016/ Visakha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17016/ Visakha Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Attili(AL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Ponduru(PDU) 09:36 09:37 1 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Tilaru(TIU) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special 08408 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Bhubaneswar 17:15 Friday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)