17016 Visakha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express (PT)
  • Number
    17016
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17015
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17016/ Visakha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17016/ Visakha Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Attili(AL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Ponduru(PDU) 09:36 09:37 1 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Tilaru(TIU) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 12:40 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special 08408 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Bhubaneswar 17:15 Friday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)