17015 Visakha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express
  • Number
    17015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17016
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17015/ Visakha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17015/ Visakha Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Attili(AL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakha Express ?
  • Visakha Express Train Number is 17015.

  • How many days in a week 17015 Visakha Express runs ?
  • 17015 Visakha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17015 Visakha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17015 Visakha Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakha Express ?
  • Visakha Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17015 ?
  • 17015 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakha Express?
  • Visakha Express took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1135km between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)