17015 Visakha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express
  • Number
    17015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17016
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17015/ Visakha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17015/ Visakha Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Attili(AL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)