17015 Visakha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express
  • Number
    17015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17016
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17015/ Visakha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17015/ Visakha Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Attili(AL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02783 Bhubaneswar 18:00 Secunderabad Junction 14:00 Thusday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)