17015 Visakha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Express
  • Number
    17015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17016
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17015/ Visakha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17015/ Visakha Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Attili(AL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special 02783 Bhubaneswar 18:00 Secunderabad Junction 14:00 Thusday Sunday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)