16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16864
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16863
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 12:25 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:20 03:45 25 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:02 05:04 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:15 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 10:29 10:31 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:10 13:11 1 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:46 13:49 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:00 15:05 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 15:21 15:22 1 2
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:59 17:00 1 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:25 17:35 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) 16864 Mannargudi 12:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)