16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16864
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16863
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 12:25 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:20 03:45 25 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:02 05:04 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:15 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 10:29 10:31 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:10 13:11 1 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:46 13:49 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:00 15:05 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 15:21 15:22 1 2
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:59 17:00 1 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:25 17:35 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) 16864 Mannargudi 12:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)