16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16864
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16863
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 12:25 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:20 03:45 25 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:02 05:04 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:15 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 10:29 10:31 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:10 13:11 1 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:46 13:49 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:00 15:05 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 15:21 15:22 1 2
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:59 17:00 1 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:25 17:35 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) 16864 Mannargudi 12:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 17:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16864.

  • How many days in a week 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore, Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Mannargudi at 12:25 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16864 ?
  • 16864 arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi and at platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) took 53h 25m to cover total distance of 2859km between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains