16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16864
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22673
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 13:15 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:40 07:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 08:42 08:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:05 10:07 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 13:11 13:13 2 2
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:30 14:45 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22674 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special 06864 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 16864 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16864.

  • How many days in a week 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs between Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Mannargudi at 13:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16864 ?
  • 16864 arrives on platform number at Mannargudi and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT)?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) took 50h 0m to cover total distance of 2859km between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20473/ Chetak Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)