16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16863
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16864
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:41 18:44 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:26 19:29 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 05:25 30 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:50 10:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 21:52 21:53 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:50 10:10 20 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:08 11:10 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:45 12:55 10 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:53 15:55 2 2
Mannargudi(MQ) 17:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) 16863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Mannargudi 17:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)