16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16863
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16864
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:41 18:44 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:25 19:28 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 05:25 30 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:50 10:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:12 19:15 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 21:52 21:53 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:44 07:45 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:50 10:10 20 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:08 11:10 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:45 12:55 10 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:53 15:55 2 2
Mannargudi(MQ) 17:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) 16863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 17:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16863.

  • How many days in a week 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16863 ?
  • 16863 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 2 at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2859km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains