16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express
  • Number
    16862
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16861
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 13:50 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Satur(SRT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
APK(APK) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express 16862 Kanniyakumari 13:50 Puducherry 05:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)