16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
  • Number
    16861
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16862
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 11:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
APK(APK) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express 16861 Puducherry 11:45 Kanniyakumari 03:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)