16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16857
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16858
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Train Number is 16857.

  • How many days in a week 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs ?
  • 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) train is 15m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs between Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16857 ?
  • 16857 arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 865km between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)