16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16857
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16858
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)