16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16857
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16858
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 23:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16575/ Gomteshwara Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)