Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) which runs between PDY to MAQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16857 / Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)(PDY - MAQ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

16:35

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

19:41

19:42

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:47

01:50

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:04

05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:34

06:35

1

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 01 May 2020 21:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

16:35

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

19:41

19:42

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:47

01:50

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:04

05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:34

06:35

1

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16857 / Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-23 2020-05-16 2020-05-09 2020-05-02 2020-04-25 2020-04-18
Puducherry (PDY) origin cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 17:20 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 18:15 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 18:59 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 19:41 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 20:35 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 22:13 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 23:35 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:23 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:47 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:17 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:20 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 05:04 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 05:47 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahe (MAHE) 06:34 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 06:49 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 07:22 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:49 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 10:10 cancel 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival