Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16857/PDY MAQ EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16857/PDY MAQ EXPRESS which runs between PDY to MAQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16857 / PDY MAQ EXPRESS (PDY - MAQ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:47/Origin

16:47/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:28/17:25

17:45/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:32/18:15

18:34/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:20/19:00

19:22/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:15/19:53

20:19/19:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:40/20:35

20:59/20:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:19/22:13

22:25/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:44/23:40

23:49/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:32/00:28

00:35/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:01/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:22/03:22

03:28/03:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:15/04:10

04:27/04:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:06/04:54

05:08/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:41/05:37

05:44/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Mahe (MAHE)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:52/06:49

06:55/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:17/07:17

07:20/07:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:30/17:25

17:46/17:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:33/18:15

18:38/18:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:18/19:00

19:19/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:08/19:53

20:12/19:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:40/20:35

21:01/20:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:37/22:13

22:39/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:40/23:40

23:51/23:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:33/00:28

00:37/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:34/03:22

03:37/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:14/04:10

04:39/04:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:24/04:54

05:26/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:01/05:37

06:06/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Mahe (MAHE)

06:59/06:39

07:00/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

07:12/06:49

07:14/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:33/07:17

07:36/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:35/08:28

08:37/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Srirangam
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:25 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:32/17:25

17:52/17:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:39/18:15

18:42/18:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:23/19:00

19:25/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:35/19:53

20:45/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:35/20:35

20:45/20:45

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:28/00:28

00:30/00:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:22/03:22

03:25/03:25

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:10/04:10

04:15/04:15

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:37/05:37

05:40/05:40

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:49/06:49

06:50/06:50

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:17/07:17

07:20/07:20

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:47/Origin

16:47/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:27/17:25

17:44/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:35/18:15

18:38/18:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:23/19:00

19:25/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:05/19:53

20:06/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:35/20:35

20:56/20:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:41/22:13

22:42/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:44/23:40

23:49/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:38/00:28

00:41/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:22/03:22

03:26/03:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:17/04:10

04:28/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:08/04:54

05:11/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:44/05:37

05:48/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:45/06:39

06:47/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:58/06:49

07:01/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:20/07:17

07:24/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:29/08:28

08:31/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:27/17:25

17:44/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:30/18:15

18:34/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:24/19:00

19:26/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:14/19:53

20:17/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:37/20:35

20:56/20:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:35/22:13

22:37/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:49/23:40

23:54/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:47/00:28

00:49/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:22/03:22

03:25/03:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:15/04:10

04:27/04:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:23/04:54

05:26/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:59/05:37

06:04/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:58/06:39

07:06/06:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

07:18/06:49

07:20/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:38/07:17

07:41/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

09:32/08:28

09:37/08:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:40/09:50

11:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:13 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:27/17:25

17:47/17:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:40/18:15

18:44/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:19/19:00

19:25/19:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:13/19:53

20:16/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:41/20:35

21:05/20:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:29/22:13

22:32/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:49/23:40

23:54/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:39/00:28

00:41/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:22/03:22

03:25/03:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:18/04:10

04:35/04:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:31/04:54

05:33/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:20/05:37

06:31/05:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

07:13/06:39

07:14/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

07:28/06:49

07:29/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:46/07:17

07:54/07:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

09:07/08:28

09:09/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:54/09:50

09:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

16:47/Origin

16:47/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:28/17:25

17:46/17:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:41/18:15

18:43/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:17/19:00

19:19/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

20:12/19:53

20:13/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:35/20:35

20:54/20:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:14/22:13

22:36/22:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Erode Jn (ED)

23:40/23:40

23:51/23:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:34/00:28

00:36/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:43/03:22

03:48/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:26/04:10

04:41/04:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:28/04:54

05:31/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:05/05:37

06:11/05:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

06:55/06:39

06:57/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

07:09/06:49

07:13/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kannur (CAN)

07:32/07:17

07:36/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:49/08:28

08:51/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16857 / PDY MAQ EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-20 2024-07-13 2024-07-06 2024-06-29 2024-06-22 2024-06-15 2024-06-08
Puducherry (PDY) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 17:25 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 18:15 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 19:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 19:53 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 20:35 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Karur Jn (KRR) 22:13 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Erode Jn (ED) 23:40 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:28 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:57 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 03:22 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 04:10 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Tirur (TIR) 04:54 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 05:37 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Mahe (MAHE) 06:39 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Thalassery (TLY) 06:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannur (CAN) 07:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS (16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS (16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS (16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS(16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS(16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS(16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PDY MAQ EXPRESS(16857) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived