16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16852
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16851
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 17:00 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Chettinad(CTND) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) ?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) Train Number is 16852.

  • How many days in a week 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) ?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Rameswaram at 17:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16852 ?
  • 16852 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 665km between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains