16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16852
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16851
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 17:00 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Chettinad(CTND) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)