16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16844
  • Source
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16843
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Town(PGTN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:42 06:45 3 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16844 Palakkad Town 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:50 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special 06844 Palakkad Town 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:50 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56712 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56848 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16844.

  • How many days in a week 16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Town at 06:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16844 ?
  • 16844 arrives on platform number at Palakkad Town and at platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 302km between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12609/ MYSURU EXPRESS run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ MAQ CHENNAIMAIL run from Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12556/ GORAKHDHAM EXP run from Bathinda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12481/ DLI SGNR EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 13:17 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ SURYANAGARI EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Jodhpur. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)