16843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express
  • Number
    16843
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16844
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

16843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Ingur(IGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express 16843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:25 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special 06843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:25 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56713 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56847 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express Train Number is 16843.

  • How many days in a week 16843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express runs ?
  • 16843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express train is 5m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16843 ?
  • 16843 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 302km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)