16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    16794
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22613
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:50 14:00 10 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 18:43 18:45 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 20:23 20:25 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:50 22:00 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:35 00:40 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 22614 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express Train Number is 16794.

  • How many days in a week 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express runs ?
  • 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 22:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16794 ?
  • 16794 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Express?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express took 52h 25m to cover total distance of 2921km between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 13:01 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)