16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    16794
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2922km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16793
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2922km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:05 14:07 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:05 20:10 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 20:49 20:50 1 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:35 01:40 5 3
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Rameswaram 07:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)