16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    16794
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2922km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16793
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2922km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:05 14:07 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:05 20:10 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 20:49 20:50 1 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:35 01:40 5 3
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Rameswaram 07:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express Train Number is 16794.

  • How many days in a week 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express runs ?
  • 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express train is 35m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express runs between Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16794 ?
  • 16794 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Express?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express took 55h 15m to cover total distance of 2922km between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)