16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    16794
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2922km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16793
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2922km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16794/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:10 15 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:05 20:10 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 20:49 20:50 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:03 22:05 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:43 22:45 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:28 23:30 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 3
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Rameswaram 07:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17326/ Vishwamanava Express run from ASHOKAPURAM to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
16031/ Andaman Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)