16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16794
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:40 13:00 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 3
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:21 04:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:45 07:50 5 3
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:00 Faizabad Junction 08:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)