16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16794
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:40 13:00 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 3
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:21 04:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:45 07:50 5 3
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:00 Faizabad Junction 08:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)