16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16794
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:27 04:29 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 3
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:21 04:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:48 07:50 2 3
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:00 Faizabad Junction 08:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)