16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16794
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16793/ Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:27 04:29 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:00 01:25 25 3
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:21 04:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:48 07:50 2 3
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:00 Faizabad Junction 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) Train Number is 16793.

  • How many days in a week 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:00 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16793 ?
  • 16793 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 1 at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) took 57h 30m to cover total distance of 2921km between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains