16792 Palaruvi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palaruvi Express
  • Number
    16792
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16791
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    SL

16792/ Palaruvi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16792/ Palaruvi Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Punalur(PUU) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tenmalai(TML) 01:32 01:33 1 1
New Aryankavu(AYVN) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sengottai(SCT) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palaruvi Express 16792 Palakkad Junction 16:05 Tirunelveli Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palaruvi Express ?
  • Palaruvi Express Train Number is 16792.

  • How many days in a week 16792 Palaruvi Express runs ?
  • 16792 Palaruvi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16792 Palaruvi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16792 Palaruvi Express train is 10m at Kollam Junction, Sengottai,

  • What is the Schedule of Palaruvi Express ?
  • Palaruvi Express runs between Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 16:05 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16792 ?
  • 16792 arrives on platform number 3 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palaruvi Express?
  • Palaruvi Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 477km between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palaruvi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains