Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16792/Palaruvi Express

Check the current running status of 16792/Palaruvi Express which runs between PGT to TEN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16792 / Palaruvi Express(PGT - TEN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ambasamudram,ASD
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 03:58 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

16:05/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:34/16:29

16:35/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:16/17:17

17:22/17:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:15/18:13

18:17/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:45/18:45

19:11/18:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:29/19:09

19:30/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:43/19:20

19:44/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:58/19:31

19:59/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:08/19:41

20:09/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:22/19:49

20:23/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:44/20:17

20:49/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

21:13/20:44

21:14/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

21:22/20:54

21:23/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:34/21:06

21:35/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:14/21:12

27674864 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:50/21:20

21:51/21:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:00/21:38

22:03/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

22:13/21:47

22:14/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:25/21:54

22:26/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:35/22:04

22:36/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:55/22:19

22:56/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

23:10/23:25

23:32/23:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:42/23:39

23:43/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:03/23:57

00:04/23:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:27/00:25

00:40/00:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:37/02:55

03:00/03:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:12/03:13

03:15/03:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:25/03:25

03:26/03:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:55/03:48

03:57/03:50

2 min

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:16/04:09

04:17/04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:57/04:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:39 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:32/16:29

16:33/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:11/17:17

17:21/17:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:11/18:13

18:15/18:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:37/18:45

18:50/18:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:08/19:09

19:10/19:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:22/19:20

19:23/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:36/19:31

19:37/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

19:44/19:41

19:45/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

19:57/19:49

19:58/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:22/20:17

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

20:46/20:44

20:47/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

20:55/20:54

20:56/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:05/21:06

21:10/21:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:12/21:12

27674862 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:25/21:20

21:25/21:21

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

21:35/21:38

21:40/21:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

21:50/21:47

21:51/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:00/21:54

22:01/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:11/22:04

22:12/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:30/22:19

22:30/22:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:41/23:25

23:30/23:30

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:40/23:39

23:41/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:02/23:57

00:03/23:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:25/00:25

00:36/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:37/02:55

03:00/03:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:28/03:25

03:29/03:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:55/03:48

03:57/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:12/04:09

04:13/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:38/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:40 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:31/16:29

16:32/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:16/17:17

17:21/17:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:10/18:13

18:15/18:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:39/18:45

18:50/18:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:16/19:09

19:17/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:30/19:20

19:31/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:44/19:31

19:46/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

19:52/19:41

19:53/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:05/19:49

20:05/19:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:35/20:17

20:38/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

21:01/20:44

21:02/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

21:11/20:54

21:11/20:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:21/21:06

21:22/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:12/21:12

27674862 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:36/21:20

21:36/21:21

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

21:47/21:38

21:48/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

21:58/21:47

21:58/21:48

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:07/21:54

22:08/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:18/22:04

22:19/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:35/22:19

22:35/22:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:51/23:25

23:31/23:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:43/23:39

23:44/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:04/23:57

00:06/23:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:28/00:25

00:41/00:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:40/02:55

03:00/03:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:12/03:13

03:15/03:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:27/03:25

03:28/03:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:56/03:48

03:57/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:12/04:09

04:13/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:39/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:36 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

16:05/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:28/16:29

16:31/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:08/17:17

17:21/17:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:07/18:13

18:15/18:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:34/18:45

18:50/18:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:07/19:09

19:10/19:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:22/19:20

19:23/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:35/19:31

19:36/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

19:42/19:41

19:43/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

19:54/19:49

19:55/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:17/20:17

20:20/20:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

20:43/20:44

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

20:52/20:54

20:55/20:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:04/21:06

21:07/21:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:12/21:12

27674862 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:19/21:20

21:21/21:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

21:30/21:38

21:51/21:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

22:01/21:47

22:01/21:48

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:10/21:54

22:11/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:20/22:04

22:21/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:36/22:19

22:37/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:49/23:25

23:31/23:30

42 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:39/23:39

23:41/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:04/23:57

00:05/23:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:25/00:25

00:39/00:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:41/02:55

03:00/03:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:14/03:13

03:15/03:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:24/03:25

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:53/03:48

03:54/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:10/04:09

04:11/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:35/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:38 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:30/16:29

16:32/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:20/17:17

17:24/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:32/18:13

18:34/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:59/18:45

19:06/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:23/19:09

19:24/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:36/19:20

19:37/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:48/19:31

19:50/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

19:56/19:41

19:56/19:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:07/19:49

20:07/19:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:28/20:17

20:31/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

20:52/20:44

20:53/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

21:00/20:54

21:01/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:10/21:06

21:11/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:12/21:12

27674862 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:24/21:20

21:25/21:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

21:36/21:38

21:41/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

21:51/21:47

21:52/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:01/21:54

22:02/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:12/22:04

22:26/22:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:42/22:19

22:43/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:53/23:25

23:30/23:30

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:40/23:39

23:42/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:03/23:57

00:04/23:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:26/00:25

00:40/00:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:42/02:55

03:00/03:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:27/03:25

03:28/03:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:54/03:48

03:56/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:11/04:09

04:13/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:37/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:35 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin/origin

/16:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:32/16:29

16:33/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:10/17:17

17:20/17:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:05/18:13

18:15/18:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:34/18:45

18:50/18:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:08/19:09

19:10/19:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:22/19:20

19:23/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

19:35/19:31

19:37/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

19:43/19:41

19:44/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

19:54/19:49

19:55/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:18/20:17

20:20/20:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

20:50/20:44

20:51/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

20:59/20:54

21:00/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:09/21:06

21:10/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/21:11

21:12/21:12

27674862 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

21:23/21:20

21:24/21:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

21:32/21:38

21:40/21:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

21:51/21:47

21:51/21:48

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:00/21:54

22:01/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

22:10/22:04

22:11/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/22:11

22:12/22:12

27674922 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

22:27/22:19

22:28/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:43/23:25

23:31/23:30

48 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

23:40/23:39

23:41/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

00:02/23:57

00:03/23:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

00:25/00:25

00:33/00:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

02:37/02:55

03:01/03:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

03:26/03:25

03:27/03:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

03:53/03:48

03:55/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

04:12/04:09

04:13/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:35/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 16792 / Palaruvi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Palakkad Junction (PGT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 16:29 5 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 2 min
Thrissur (TCR) 17:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 18 min
Aluva (AWY) 18:13 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 26 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 27 min
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 19:09 20 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 24 min
Mulanturutti (MNTT) 19:20 23 min 2 min 10 min 2 min 16 min 2 min 27 min
Piravom Road (PVRD) 19:31 27 min 5 min 13 min 4 min 17 min 4 min 30 min
Vaikom Road (VARD) 19:41 27 min 3 min 11 min 1 min 15 min 2 min 28 min
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 19:49 33 min 8 min 16 min 5 min 18 min 5 min 31 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 20:17 27 min 5 min 18 min 0 min 11 min 1 min 27 min
Changanassery (CGY) 20:44 29 min 2 min 17 min 0 min 8 min 6 min 25 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 20:54 28 min 1 min 17 min 0 min 6 min 5 min 26 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 21:06 28 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 24 min
Cheriyanad (CYN) 21:11 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 21:20 30 min 5 min 16 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 24 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 21:38 22 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min
Ochira (OCR) 21:47 26 min 3 min 11 min 14 min 4 min 4 min 21 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:54 31 min 6 min 13 min 16 min 7 min 6 min 23 min
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 22:04 31 min 7 min 14 min 16 min 8 min 6 min 24 min
Munroturuttu (MQO) 22:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perinad (PRND) 22:19 36 min 11 min 16 min 17 min 23 min 8 min 27 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kilikollur (KLQ) 23:39 3 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kottarakara (KKZ) 23:57 6 min 5 min 7 min 7 min 6 min 5 min 6 min
Punalur (PUU) 00:25 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Sengottai (SCT) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 03:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pavurchatram (PCM) 03:25 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 6 min
Ambasamudram (ASD) 03:48 7 min 7 min 8 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 11 min
Cheranmahadevi (SMD) 04:09 7 min 3 min 3 min 1 min 2 min 3 min 9 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 04:50 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Mithila Express(13022) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 10:00 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express(18420) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 05:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12948) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express(14662) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)(14603) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla