16791 Palaruvi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palaruvi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16791
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16792
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

16791/ Palaruvi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16791/ Palaruvi Express (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 22:45 origin 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Sengottai(SCT) 00:39 00:40 1 1
New Aryankavu(AYVN) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Tenmalai(TML) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Punalur(PUU) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ezhukone(EKN) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Kundara(KUV) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Kilikollur(KLQ) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Perinad(PRND) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Munroturuttu(MQO) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Ochira(OCR) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Cheriyanad(CYN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Vaikom Road(VARD) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palaruvi Express (UnReserved) 16791 Tirunelveli Junction 22:45 Palakkad Junction 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)