Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16791/Palaruvi Express

Check the current running status of 16791/Palaruvi Express which runs between TEN to PGT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16791 / Palaruvi Express(TEN - PGT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:01 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:42/23:29

23:43/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ambasamudram (ASD)

00:01/23:48

00:03/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:19/00:04

00:20/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:45/00:33

00:47/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

00:59/00:40

01:08/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:13/03:10

03:22/03:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:43/03:44

03:45/03:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:13/04:55

05:00/05:00

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:12/05:09

05:16/05:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:22/05:16

27672472 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:33/05:24

05:34/05:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:47/05:35

05:48/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

06:00/05:45

06:01/05:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:09/05:53

06:13/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:22/06:04

06:23/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:29/06:12

27672539 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:37/06:18

06:38/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:50/06:29

06:51/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

07:02/06:39

07:03/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:18/07:05

07:22/07:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:42/07:26

07:43/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

07:54/07:36

07:55/07:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:02/07:45

08:03/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:15/07:57

08:16/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:30/08:10

08:31/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:51/08:45

08:58/08:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:18/09:10

09:20/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:09/10:00

10:12/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

11:03/10:58

11:19/11:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

12:00/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:45 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:44/23:29

23:46/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ambasamudram (ASD)

00:03/23:48

00:05/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:19/00:04

00:20/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:43/00:33

00:44/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

00:59/00:40

01:09/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:13/03:10

03:21/03:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:44/03:44

03:45/03:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:17/04:55

05:00/05:00

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:16/05:09

05:16/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:23/05:16

27672473 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:35/05:24

05:36/05:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:49/05:35

05:50/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

06:02/05:45

06:02/05:46

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:11/05:53

06:12/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:22/06:04

06:23/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:30/06:12

27672540 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:38/06:18

06:39/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:49/06:29

06:50/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

06:58/06:39

06:59/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:17/07:05

07:20/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:42/07:26

07:43/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

07:53/07:36

07:54/07:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:01/07:45

08:02/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:15/07:57

08:15/07:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:27/08:10

08:29/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:52/08:45

08:56/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:15/09:10

09:17/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:07/10:00

10:09/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

10:51/10:58

11:00/11:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:44/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:56 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:44/23:29

23:46/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ambasamudram (ASD)

00:05/23:48

00:06/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:22/00:04

00:23/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:48/00:33

00:50/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

01:04/00:40

01:14/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:12/03:10

03:22/03:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:45/03:44

03:46/03:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:18/04:55

05:00/05:00

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:12/05:09

05:13/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:19/05:16

27672469 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:31/05:24

05:31/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:44/05:35

05:44/05:36

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

05:56/05:45

05:56/05:46

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:04/05:53

06:06/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:15/06:04

06:16/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:21/06:12

27672531 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:29/06:18

06:30/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:39/06:29

06:42/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

06:48/06:39

06:49/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:07/07:05

07:09/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:30/07:26

07:31/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

07:42/07:36

07:42/07:37

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

07:49/07:45

07:50/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:03/07:57

08:03/07:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:15/08:10

08:17/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:39/08:45

08:50/08:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:11/09:10

09:13/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:07/10:00

10:10/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

11:09/10:58

11:28/11:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:55/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

23:20/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:43/23:29

23:44/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

23:58/23:48

23:59/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:19/00:04

00:20/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:43/00:33

00:45/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

00:58/00:40

01:10/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:16/03:10

03:23/03:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:45/03:44

03:46/03:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:15/04:55

05:00/05:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:14/05:09

05:14/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:21/05:16

27672471 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:34/05:24

05:34/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:47/05:35

05:48/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

06:00/05:45

06:01/05:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:09/05:53

06:10/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:20/06:04

06:21/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:28/06:12

27672538 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:36/06:18

06:37/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:48/06:29

06:49/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

06:57/06:39

06:58/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:17/07:05

07:19/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:41/07:26

07:42/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

07:52/07:36

07:53/07:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:00/07:45

08:01/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:14/07:57

08:15/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:27/08:10

08:28/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:51/08:45

08:56/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:16/09:10

09:18/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:09/10:00

10:11/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

11:03/10:58

11:21/11:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:48/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:56 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ambasamudram (ASD)

00:02/23:48

00:04/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:19/00:04

00:20/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:43/00:33

00:45/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

00:59/00:40

01:10/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:08/03:10

03:22/03:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:45/03:44

03:47/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:17/04:55

05:00/05:00

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:15/05:09

05:16/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:22/05:16

27672472 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:35/05:24

05:36/05:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:49/05:35

05:50/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

06:03/05:45

06:04/05:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:13/05:53

06:15/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:26/06:04

06:27/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:34/06:12

27672544 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:43/06:18

06:44/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:55/06:29

06:56/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

07:04/06:39

07:05/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:25/07:05

07:28/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:50/07:26

07:51/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

08:02/07:36

08:03/07:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:10/07:45

08:11/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:25/07:57

08:26/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:39/08:10

08:40/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:06/08:45

09:10/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:30/09:10

09:32/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:19/10:00

10:22/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

11:07/10:58

11:27/11:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:56/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:24 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ambasamudram (ASD)

00:01/23:48

00:03/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

00:18/00:04

00:19/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

00:44/00:33

00:46/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

00:59/00:40

01:08/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

03:09/03:10

03:20/03:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

03:43/03:44

03:45/03:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:16/04:55

05:00/05:00

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perinad (PRND)

05:13/05:09

05:14/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Munroturuttu (MQO)

Update/05:15

05:20/05:16

27672470 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

05:32/05:24

05:33/05:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:45/05:35

05:46/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ochira (OCR)

05:57/05:45

05:58/05:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:06/05:53

06:07/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:17/06:04

06:18/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/06:11

06:25/06:12

27672535 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:32/06:18

06:33/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:44/06:29

06:45/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

06:52/06:39

06:53/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:11/07:05

07:13/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

07:33/07:26

07:34/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

07:43/07:36

07:44/07:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

07:51/07:45

07:51/07:46

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

08:03/07:57

08:04/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

08:16/08:10

08:17/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:37/08:45

08:50/08:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:11/09:10

09:13/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:02/10:00

10:04/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

10:54/10:58

11:00/11:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

12:00/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16791 / Palaruvi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cheranmahadevi (SMD) 23:29 13 min 15 min 15 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 17 min
Ambasamudram (ASD) 23:48 13 min 15 min 17 min 10 min 14 min 13 min 15 min
Kizhakadaiyam (KKY) 00:04 15 min 15 min 18 min 15 min 15 min 14 min 16 min
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 00:33 12 min 10 min 15 min 10 min 10 min 11 min 13 min
Sengottai (SCT) 00:40 19 min 19 min 24 min 18 min 19 min 19 min 21 min
Punalur (PUU) 03:10 3 min 3 min 2 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Kottarakara (KKZ) 03:44 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perinad (PRND) 05:09 3 min 7 min 3 min 5 min 6 min 4 min 3 min
Munroturuttu (MQO) 05:15 6 min 7 min 3 min 5 min 6 min 4 min 3 min
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 05:24 9 min 11 min 7 min 10 min 11 min 8 min 6 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 05:35 12 min 14 min 9 min 12 min 14 min 10 min 9 min
Ochira (OCR) 05:45 15 min 17 min 11 min 15 min 18 min 12 min 12 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 05:53 16 min 18 min 11 min 16 min 20 min 13 min 13 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 06:04 18 min 18 min 11 min 16 min 22 min 13 min 13 min
Cheriyanad (CYN) 06:11 17 min 18 min 9 min 16 min 22 min 13 min 13 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 06:18 19 min 20 min 11 min 18 min 25 min 14 min 13 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:29 21 min 20 min 10 min 19 min 26 min 15 min 15 min
Changanassery (CGY) 06:39 23 min 19 min 9 min 18 min 25 min 13 min 13 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 07:05 13 min 12 min 2 min 12 min 20 min 6 min 5 min
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 07:26 16 min 16 min 4 min 15 min 24 min 7 min 6 min
Vaikom Road (VARD) 07:36 18 min 17 min 6 min 16 min 26 min 7 min 7 min
Piravom Road (PVRD) 07:45 17 min 16 min 4 min 15 min 25 min 6 min 5 min
Mulanturutti (MNTT) 07:57 18 min 18 min 6 min 17 min 28 min 6 min 5 min
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 08:10 20 min 17 min 5 min 17 min 29 min 6 min 8 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:45 6 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 21 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 09:10 8 min 5 min 1 min 6 min 20 min 1 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 10:00 9 min 7 min 7 min 9 min 19 min 2 min 1 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 10:58 5 min 0 min 11 min 5 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at 06:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)(16731) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived TIRUCHENDUR

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:46 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar