16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    16787
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    70h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16318
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:45 03:05 80 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:34 01:36 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:30 16:32 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:40 23:30 110 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 3
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:20 00:21 1 3
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 3
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 3
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 3
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 3
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 3
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 3
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 3
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 3
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 3
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 3
Samba(SMBX) 11:37 11:38 1 3
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 12:04 12:05 1 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 14:00 14:03 3 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 14:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 16787 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:55 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Number is 16787.

  • How many days in a week 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train is 110m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 16:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16787 ?
  • 16787 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) took 70h 55m to cover total distance of 3633km between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains