16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    16787
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    71h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16318
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:45 03:05 80 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:34 01:36 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:30 16:32 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:40 23:30 110 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 3
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:20 00:21 1 3
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 3
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 3
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 3
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 3
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 3
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 3
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 3
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 3
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 3
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 3
Samba(SMBX) 11:37 11:38 1 3
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 12:04 12:05 1 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 14:09 14:10 1 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 16787 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)