16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16780
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16779
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 16:20 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:45 21:50 65 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tirupati Express Special 06780 Rameswaram 16:30 Tirupati Main 10:10 Thusday Friday Sunday
Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) 16780 Rameswaram 16:20 Tirupati Main 10:10 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Number is 16780.

  • How many days in a week 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) train is 65m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Tirupati Main. It departs from Rameswaram at 16:20 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16780 ?
  • 16780 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 826km between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)