16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16780
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16779
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:20 03:35 15 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) 16780 Rameswaram 16:00 Tirupati Main 10:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)