16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16732
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16731
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 12:05 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 12:14 12:15 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 12:20 12:21 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 12:32 12:33 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Satur(SRT) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56770 TIRUCHENDUR 11:40 Palakkad Junction 22:45 Daily
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) 16732 TIRUCHENDUR 12:05 Palakkad Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16732.

  • How many days in a week 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Palani, Pollachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 12:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16732 ?
  • 16732 arrives on platform number 2 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 459km between TIRUCHENDUR and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)