16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16731
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16236
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16731/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16731/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 16:25 origin 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Satur(SRT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Palakkodu(PCV) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16235 Tuticorin 16:25 Mysuru Junction 09:55 Daily
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16731 Tuticorin 16:25 Mysuru Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Train Number is 16731.

  • How many days in a week 16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Tuticorin at 16:25 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16731 ?
  • 16731 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 776km between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains