16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16731
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16732
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 05:15 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 14:25 14:26 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 14:38 14:39 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 14:46 14:47 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) 16731 Palakkad Junction 05:15 TIRUCHENDUR 15:45 Daily
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56769 Palakkad Junction 04:10 TIRUCHENDUR 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16731.

  • How many days in a week 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pollachi Junction, Palani, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 05:15 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16731 ?
  • 16731 arrives on platform number 2 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 459km between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)