16723 Ananthapuri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananthapuri Express (PT)
  • Number
    16723
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16724
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16723/ Ananthapuri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16723/ Ananthapuri Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Satur(SRT) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 08:35 08:36 1 1
North Panakudi(NPK) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 08:56 08:57 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Eraniel(ERL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Paravur(PVU) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16723 Chennai Egmore 20:10 Kollam Junction 13:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) 16101 Chennai Egmore 17:00 Kollam Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)